Swim with Dolphins Turtles

We spent years vetting thousands of tours to figure out which ones in Hawaii are actually worth your time. The result: highly-curated local experiences across Oahu, the Big Island, Kauai, and Maui, for travelers of all ages.

Your Bucket List Adventures!

✅ Instant confirmation ✅ Free cancellation on most tours ✅ Local operators only

Where are you staying?

WAIKIKI

Spouting Fresh Water

BIG ISLAND

Big Island

OAHU

North Shore Beach & Hanauma Bay Tour

KAUAI

Kauai

NORTH SHORE

Seven Mile Miracle

MAUI

North Loop Coast Slingshot Adventure

Our All Time Bucket List Adventures

KauaiNā Pali Ocean Raft Snorkel Tour · from $199Our most booked!
Kauai
Nā Pali Ocean Raft Snorkel Tour · from $199
Our most booked!
Polaris Slingshot Rental
Waikiki, Oahu
Polaris Slingshot Rental · from $99
No special licenses is required.
North Shore, OahuCageless Shark Dive · from $150No cage · open water
North Shore, Oahu
Cageless Shark Dive · from $150
No cage · open water
horseriding-on-the-beach
North Shore, Oahu
Sunset Horseback · from $168
Oceanfront on the North Shore
Honolulu Helicopter Tours
Oahu
Oahu Helicopter Tour · from $395
Doors on or Doors Off
Kona, Big IslandKona Sunset Sail · from $99.95Light Bites & Drinks
Kona, Big Island
Kona Sunset Sail · from $99.95
Light Bites & Drinks
Waikiki, OahuParasailing · from $80Soar above Waikiki
Waikiki, Oahu
Parasailing · from $80
Soar above Waikiki
Swim with Dolphins Boat
West Oahu (Free Waikiki Pickup)
Dolphin Watching · from $189
Hula, Snorkeling & Water Activities
Kona Manta Snorkel
Kona, Big Island
Kona Manta Snorkel · from $118
Nat Geo Top “Thing to Do Before You Die”
Waikiki, OahuSunset Splash · from $56Inside & Outside Seating
Waikiki, Oahu
Sunset Splash · from $56
Inside & Outside Seating
Discover Scuba Diving Tour Maui
Waikiki, Oahu
Shallow Reefs Scuba · from $231
Certified and non-certified divers
Waikiki, OahuSpirit of Aloha Morning Sail · from $49.95Morning Cruise from Waikiki
Waikiki, Oahu
Spirit of Aloha Morning Sail · from $49.95
Morning Cruise from Waikiki
HiloKulaniapia Falls Daypass · from $49Explore 40+ acres of natural beauty
Hilo
Kulaniapia Falls Daypass · from $49
Explore 40+ acres of natural beauty
Holualoa, Big IslandPaniolo Coffee Roasting Experience · from $45Ignite your inner cowboy
Holualoa, Big Island
Paniolo Coffee Roasting Experience · from $45
Ignite your inner cowboy
Waikiki, OahuWaikiki Sunset Sail · from $60Complimentary Drinks
Waikiki, Oahu
Waikiki Sunset Sail · from $60
Complimentary Drinks
Kauai (Free Hotel Pickup)Waimea Canyon Tour · from $228Grand Valleys & Lush Jungles
Kauai (Free Hotel Pickup)
Waimea Canyon Tour · from $228
Grand Valleys & Lush Jungles
WaikikiBooze Cruise · from $79One free drink & Live DJ
Waikiki
Booze Cruise · from $79
One free drink & Live DJ
Lihue, KauaiOutrigger Canoe Ride · from $69Ride Waves in a Hawaiian Canoe
Lihue, Kauai
Outrigger Canoe Ride · from $69
Ride Waves in a Hawaiian Canoe
From WaikikiOahu Island Tour · from $178Admission to all attractions
From Waikiki
Oahu Island Tour · from $178
Admission to all attractions
Kailua Beach, OahuMokes Kayak Adventure · from $249Snorkel with sea turtles
Kailua Beach, Oahu
Mokes Kayak Adventure · from $249
Snorkel with sea turtles
Haleakala, MauiHaleakala Sunrise Tour · from $243Breakfast Included
Haleakala, Maui
Haleakala Sunrise Tour · from $243
Breakfast Included
Waikiki, OahuWaikiki Day Sail · from $40All Ages Welcome
Waikiki, Oahu
Waikiki Day Sail · from $40
All Ages Welcome
Waikiki, OahuWaikiki Surf Lessons · from $120All Ages & Abilities
Waikiki, Oahu
Waikiki Surf Lessons · from $120
All Ages & Abilities
Molokini , MauiMolokini Crater Snorkel · from $129Snacks & tropical juices
Molokini , Maui
Molokini Crater Snorkel · from $129
Snacks & tropical juices

What's on your Bucket List?

Snorkeling

Snorkeler-Underwater-Ocean-Reef-Girl-Hawaii-Molokini

Sunset Cruises

Travel cruise ship couple on sunset cruise in Hawaii holiday. Two tourists lovers on honeymoon travel enjoying summer vacation.

Catamaran

Waikoloa Snorkel Sail with Lunch

Manta Ray

Kona Manta

Na Pali Coast

Na Pali

Shark Diving

Shark Diving

Scuba Diving

Scuba-Diving

Wai Kai

Wai Kai

Dolphins

MORNING-Deluxe-Wild-Dolphin-Swim-and-Kealakekua-Bay-Snorkel

Whale Watch

Ultimate Whale & Dolphin Zodiac Boat Adventure 4

Molokini Snorkel

Molikini Wild Eco Adventure

Surf Lessons

Ohana Surf Project Surf Lessons

Kayak & SUP

SUP Adventure

Outrigger Canoe

Hulakai Canoe

Rafting

Lihue , KauaiMountain Tubing Adventure · from $169Picnic lunch and cold water

Fishing Charters

Pearl Fishing

Sailing

Hawaii+Sail+Charters+Kona+Sailing+&+Sn

Parasailing

Parasailing

Helicopter

Kauai helicopter tour

Ziplines

West OahuZipline Adventure · from $__

Hiking

Oahu Hiking Tour

Volcano

Discover Volcano Adventures

Haleakala

Haleakala Sunrise 1

Road to Hana

Road to Hana Adventure Couple

Horseback

Sweetheart Horseback experience | Date with Horse | Waikiki Adventures

Slingshot

Polaris Slingshot Rental

ATV/UTV

ATV Off-Road Adventure Tour 5

Bike Tours

Ride Smart Maui

Bus Tours

Standard Bus

VIP & Private

King Kamehameha

Walking Tours

Kapiolani Park Walking Tour

Pearl Harbor

Pearl Harbor Memorial Aerial

Food & Farm

Hawaii Food Tour

Luaus

Island Breeze Luau Fire

Photography

Haleiwa North Shore Photo Tour

Planning your Hawaii Vaca

  • All
  • Destinations
  • Kauai
  • Maui
  • Safety
  • Snorkeling
  • Tips

Road to Hana Guide: Plan Your Maui Drive

Plan a more relaxed Road to Hana day with tips for choosing a drive, pacing your stops, and preparing for Waiʻānapanapa State Park.

A Practical Guide to Haleakalā and Upcountry Maui

Compare Haleakalā sunrise, sunset, and downhill bike tours, then learn how to fit a pineapple farm visit into your Upcountry Maui plans.

How to Choose a Nā Pali Coast Boat Tour on Kauai

Choose a Nā Pali Coast boat tour that fits where you are staying and how you want to experience the coastline, from a Hanalei raft trip to a Port Allen catamaran.